Microbiology Staff

 

ACADEMIC STAFF

S/N.

 NAME

DESIGNATION

AREA SPECIALIZATION

E-MAIL ADDRESS

1 OGUNJOBI ADENIYI ADEWALE

PROFESSOR AND

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Environmental Microbiology

& Biotechnology

[email protected]

[email protected]

08055355565

 2

SANNI ABIODUN ISIAKA

PROFESSOR

Food /Applied Microbiology

[email protected]

08023341920

 

3

 

ONILUDE ABIODUN ANTHONY

 

PROFESSOR

Microbial Physiology

/Biotechnology

 

[email protected]

08033351305

 4

FAGADE OBASOLA EZEKIEL

PROFESSOR

Environmental Microbiology

& Biotechnology

[email protected] /

[email protected]

08055266350

 5

 

OGUNBANWO SAMUEL TEMITOPE

 

PROFESSOR

Microbial Genetics

 

[email protected]. com

08023820618

 

 6

 

WAKIL SHERIFA MONILOLA READER Food & Industrial Microbiology

[email protected]

 08034129496

7

ADELOWO, OLUSOLA O.

READER

Microbial Genetics &

Biotechnology

[email protected]

07033505822

8

FADAHUNSI ILESANMI FESTUS

READER

Food Microbiology

[email protected] yahoo.com

08062588059

9

FASHAE KAYODE FLEMING

SENIOR LECTURER

Virology/Medical Microbiology

[email protected]. edu.ng

08033663075

10

ODENIYI OLUBUSOLA AYOOLA

SENIOR LECTURER

Industrial Microbiology/Biotechnology

[email protected]

08025198741

11

ADEBAYO-TAYO BUKOLA CHRISTIANAH

SENIOR LECTURER

Applied Microbiology/

Biotechnology

[email protected]

08035522409

12

BANWO KOLAWOLE

SENIOR LECTURER

Food Microbiology

[email protected]

08056100840

13

 

AFOLABI FOLAKE

 

SENIOR LECTURER

Industrial Microbiology

 

[email protected]

08055842115

14

FALODUN ISRAEL OLUTAYO

SENIOR LECTURER

Environmental Microbiology

& Biotechnology

[email protected]

08027342286

16

NWADIKE BLESSING IFEOMA

LECTURER I

Environmental Microbiology

& Biotechnology

[email protected]

08038266694

17

GARUBA EMMANUEL OLUWASEUN

LECTURER I

Industrial Microbiology

[email protected]

08034444578

18

ADEKANMBI ABIMBOLA OLUMIDE

LECTURER I

Environmental Microbiology

& Biotechnology

[email protected]

08034804383

TECHNICAL STAFF

1

AKINLABI, SAMUEL AKINYEMI

SNR. TECHNOLOGIST

Microbiology

 08O57933571

3

OLOWE, OLUTOSIN TAIWO

SNR TECHNOLOGIST

Microbiology

[email protected]

08055254209/

 

08134347621

4

ALAO, SOLOMON OMONIYI.

TECHNOLOGIST I

Microbiology

[email protected]

08034347621

5

OLALERE OLUSEGUN EMMANUEL

SNR. WORKSHOP SUP

Microbiology

[email protected]

08039429414

6

OZAH, PETER EMEKA.

SNR. LAB.SUPERVISOR

Microbiology

 08076982693

7

OLATUNDE AJOKE ARINOLA.

TECHNOLOGIST II

Microbiology

 08037181042

8

ADEBAYO OBAGHA ROTIMI.

FOREMAN

Microbiology

 08038983802

9

IBUKUN IFEOLUWA OHIONEI.

SNR. LAB. ASSISTANT

Microbiology

[email protected]

08060491995

10

OLOPADE IYABO ROSELINE.

SNR. LAB. ASSISTANT

Microbiology

[email protected]

08062835513

11

OKPEKU BOLA

LAB. ASST.

Microbiology

[email protected]

08023841764

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S/N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

AREA SPECIALIZATION

E-MAIL ADDRESS

1

KOLAWOLE, OLUFUNKE AJOKE

EXEC. OFFICER

Administration

[email protected]

08032416104