Staff : Department of Physics


ACADEMIC STAFF

J. A. AdemolaB.Sc., M.Sc. Ph.D. (Ibadan) Health & Radiation Physics, Professor and Head of Department

 

E.O. Oladiran, B.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Met.) (Reading) Atmospheric Physics and Metrology Professor and Head of Department Contact.


I.P. FaraiB.Sc. (Nig.), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Radiation & Health Physics,Professor    Contact

 

F.O. OgundareB.Sc. (Ife), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Radiation & Health Physics, professor

 

N.N. Jibiri, B.Sc. (Jos), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Health & Radiation Physics, Reader

 

 

R.I. ObedB.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Radiation & Health Physics,senior Lecturer 

 

 

E.O. JoshuaB.Sc. (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ife), Ph.D. (Ibadan) Solid Earth &Space Physics, senior lecturer

 

 

Dr. O.E Awe .    NCE ,B.Sc, M.Sc. , Ph.D. (Ibadan) condensed matter Senior Lecturer

  


O.I. Popoola, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Solid Earth & Space Physics, Senior Lecturer

 

 

M. O. Adeniyi, B.Sc., M.Sc. Ph.D. (IbadanAtmospheric Electriity, senior Lecturer

 

 

E.F. NymphasB.Sc. (Maiduguri), M.Sc., Ph.D. (IbadanAtmospheric Electricity, senior Lecturer

 

 

J.A. AdegokeB.Sc., M.Sc. Ph.D. (Ibadan) Solid Earth physics, Senior Lecturer

 

 

O. E. Oyewande,  B.Sc, Msc, Ph.D,Theorectical physics, senior lecturer

 

 

O.Akin-Ojo, B.Sc. (Princeton), M.Sc, Ph.D (Columbia), F.N.I.P Theoretical condensed matter Physics, Senior lecturer

 

Adetoyinbo AyodejiB.Sc, Msc, Ph.D, solid earth physics Lecturer I.

 

O.O.Popoola,  B.Sc, Msc, Ph.D,Theorectical physics, Lecturer I

 

 

Otunla T.AB.Sc, Msc, Ph.D,Atmospheric Electricity, Lecturer I

 

 

O.E. OgunsolaB.Sc, Msc, Ph.D,Atmospheric Electricity, Lecturer II

 

 

Ojoawo. A.I,B.Sc, Msc, Ph.D, Solid Earth physics, lecturer II

 

 

Aderemi F.LB.Sc, Msc, Ph.D,Geophysics, lecturer II

 

Ogunseye T.T B.Sc, Msc, Ph.D,Solid State Physics, lecturer II

 

Oshakuade O.M, B.tech, MSc, condensed Matter physics,Asst Lecturer

 

 

Ezekiel OyeniyiB.tech, MSc,Theorectical physics, Asst Lecturer

 

 

 

NON.ACADEMIC STAFF

Staff Name Academic Qualification Designation E-mail Address Telephone No.
Kayode F. O. ANIST, HND/Final  Principal Technical [email protected] 08055275918
  Diploma, Trade Test, Officer    
  Intermediate, Advance      
  Craft      
Oluwagbemi A. M. Final Dipl/HND Principal   adeniyi06[email protected] 08057499998
    Technologist    
Ariyo A. A. HTD, HND, PGD Senior Technical [email protected] 08060221898
    Officer    
Adeala Adeniyi Adewale FISLT, AISLT, MIScT, Certs. In  Senior Technologist [email protected] 08025280134
  Publishing and Academic Career      
Adeleke Oludele PGD, B.Sc, M.Tech., ANISLT,  Senior Technologist   [email protected] 08033527818
  Dinal Diploma      
B. B. Oyediran Modern III, Com. IV Senior Secretarial Asst.   08053482959
Famakin Opeyemi Mary HND, OND. Secretary I [email protected] 08082099449
Olalere Ambali NCE, Sci. Lab.  Technologist II [email protected] 08053342869
  Proficiency       
Omobulejo  Titus Aremu Pry Six Cert., Trade Higher Transport   08055981836
  Test, ICTC Supervisor    
Ajiboye, Victoria A. B.Ed., Dip., Cert. in Computer Senior Executive Officer [email protected] 08033819076
Ajoje Gabriel Olugbenga Final Diploma Technologist II [email protected] 08038368784
Adedokun Rasheedat A. NCE, B.Ed Senior Laboratory [email protected] 08053342869
    Supervisor    
Adelani O. A. B.Sc., NISLT, LTTS, Senior Assistant  [email protected] 08059128100
  LAPC. Technologist    
Olaniya D. A. SSCE Senior Laboratory [email protected] 08052618213
    Assistant    
Oyeleke M. E. B.Ed. Senior Laboratory [email protected] 08037801351
    Assistant    
Ishola A. Jamiu  Trade Test Certificate, Senior Assistant  [email protected] 08052147318
  NECO, OND Technologist    
Phillips R. O. OND Senior Laboratory [email protected] 08063117764
    Assistant    
Popoola A. R. Professional Dip. In Senior Laboratory [email protected] 07063787141
  Statistics Assistant    
Oladejo Habibullah O. B.Ed., Computer  [email protected] 08063669698
  Diploma in Computer  Operator   08020889064
Ayansola O. G. WAEC, OND Laboratory  [email protected] 07039294807
    Assistant    
Oluwasemo I. O. Trade Test Stage I & Laboratory [email protected] 07069308198
  II, Unified Federal Craft Assistant    
Adejumo  I. A. NCE Laboratory [email protected] 08036587288
    Assistant    
Alao  M. A. NECO Laboratory [email protected] 07033883555
    Assistant    
Oke  Deborah Temitope NCE Office Assistant [email protected] 08067671190