Microbiology Staff

ACADEMIC STAFF

S/N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

AREA SPECIALIZATION

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE NO.

 1 WAKIL SHERIFA MONILOLA SNR LECTURER/ ACTING HEAD Food & Industrial Microbiology [email protected] 08034129496

2

SANNI ABIODUN ISIAKA

PROFESSOR

Food /Applied Microbiology

[email protected]

08023341920

3

ONILUDE ABIODUN ANTHONY

PROFESSOR

Microbial Physiology /Biotechnology

[email protected]

08033351305

4

FAGADE OBASOLA EZEKIEL

PROFESSOR

Environmental Microbiology & Biotechnology

[email protected] /[email protected]

08055266350

5

ODUNFA SUNDAY AYODELE

PROFESSOR

Food & Industrial Microbiology

[email protected]. com

08023380953

6

OGUNJOBI ADENIYI ADEWALE

READER

Environmental Microbiology & Biotechnology

[email protected]

08055355565

7

OGUNBANWO SAMUEL TEMITOPE

SNR LECTURER

Microbial Genetics

[email protected]. com

08023820618

8

ADELOWO, OLUSOLA O.

SNR LECTURER

Microbial Genetics & Biotechnology

[email protected]

07033505822

9

FADAHUNSI ILESANMI FESTUS

LECTURER I

Food Microbiology

[email protected] yahoo.com

08062588059

10

FASHAE KAYODE FLEMING

LECTURER I

Virology/Medical Microbiology

[email protected]. edu.ng

08033663075

11

ODENIYI OLUBUSOLA AYOOLA

LECTURER I

Microbial Genetics/Biotechnology

[email protected]

08025198741

12

ADEBAYO-TAYO BUKOLA CHRISTIANAH

LECTURER I

Applied Microbiology/Biotechnology

[email protected]

08035522409

13

BANWO KOLAWOLE

LECTURER II

Food Microbiology

[email protected]

08056100840

14

FALODUN ISRAEL OLUTAYO

LECTURER II

Environmental Microbiology & Biotechnology

[email protected]

08027342286

15

AFOLABI FOLAKE

LECTURER II

Industrial Microbiology

[email protected]

08055842115

16

NWADIKE BLESSING IFEOMA

LECTURER II

Environmental Microbiology & Biotechnology

[email protected]

08038266694

17

GARUBA EMMANUEL OLUWASEUN

LECTURER II

Industrial Microbiology

[email protected]

08034444578

18

ADEKANMBI ABIMBOLA OLUMIDE

ASST. LECTURER

Environmental Microbiology & Biotechnology

[email protected]

08034804383

TECHNICAL STAFF

1

AKINLABI, SAMUEL AKINYEMI

SNR. TECHNOLOGIST

Microbiology

 

08O57933571

2

FADOGBA, ISAAC BAMIDELE.

SNR. WORKSHOP

Microbiology

 

07O53619282

3

OLOWE, OLUTOSIN TAIWO

SNR TECHNOLOGIST

Microbiology

[email protected]

08055254209/

08134347621

4

ALAO, SOLOMON OMONIYI.

TECHNOLOGIST I

Microbiology

[email protected]yahoo.com

08034347621

5

OLALERE OLUSEGUN EMMANUEL

SNR. WORKSHOP SUP

Microbiology

[email protected]

08039429414

6

OZAH, PETER EMEKA.

SNR. LAB.SUPERVISOR

Microbiology

 

08076982693

7

OLATUNDE AJOKE ARINOLA.

TECHNOLOGIST II

Microbiology

 

08037181042

8

ADEBAYO OBAGHA ROTIMI.

FOREMAN

Microbiology

 

08038983802

9

IBUKUN IFEOLUWA OHIONEI.

SNR. LAB. ASSISTANT

Microbiology

[email protected]

08060491995

10

OLOPADE IYABO ROSELINE.

SNR. LAB. ASSISTANT

Microbiology

[email protected]

08062835513

11

OKPEKU BOLA

LAB. ASST.

Microbiology

[email protected]

08023841764

12

AKANDE FOLASADE ADEBISI

STOREKEEPER

Microbiology

[email protected]

07032329620

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S/N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

AREA SPECIALIZATION

E-MAIL ADDRESS

PHONE NO.

1

IYIOLA, MOJIRADE SARAH

SECRETARY 1

Secretarial Administration

[email protected]

08056111094

2

OKEKE, WILLIAM OGENNA

SENIOR EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Administration

[email protected]

08050263565

3

OWONIKOKO YEKINNI OLALOWO

SNR. MESSENGERIAL

Administration

 

08076999495

4

KOLAWOLE, OLUFUNKE AJOKE

EXEC. OFFICER

Administration

[email protected]

08032416104

5

AKINWALE-JOHNSON, ESTHER O.

COMP. OPERATION

Administration

[email protected]

08033527167

6

OYERINDE TAIWO OYEDOKUN

CLERICAL OFFICER

Administration

 

08097784848