Staff : Department of Computer Science

Adenike O. Osofisan, B.Sc. (Ife), M.Sc. (Georgia Tech), Ph.D. (O.A.U), AMBA (Ibadan) (Data Communication and Data Mining) FNCS, FNIM.

Professor

B.O. Akinkunmi, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan) (Knowledge Representation, Reasoning and Formal Ontologies) MNCS.

Senior Lecturer

Adejoke O. Olamiti, B.Sc. (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Lagos) (Knowledge Discovery in databases, Software Engineering) MNCS

Lecturer I

E.U. Okike, B.Sc., M.Inf. Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan), (Software Engineering)

Senior Lecturer

A.B. Adeyemo, B.Sc. (Ife), PGD (Ife), M.Tech. (Akure) (Data Mining), MNCS,

Senior Lecturer

O. Osunade, B.Sc. (Ife), MBA (Akure), M.Sc. (Ife), Ph.D. (Ibadan) (Data Networks) MNSE

Senior Lecturer

Angela U. Makolo, B.Sc. (Hons) (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ibadan) ,Ph.D. (Ibadan),MCPN, MISCB, MASCBN (Computational Biology, Data Mining and Machine Learning)

Lecturer I

Atinuke O. Adeoye, B.Sc., M.Inf. Sc. (Ibadan) (Human Computer Interaction, Software Engineering)

Lecturer II

A.B.C. Robert, B.Eng. (Minna), M.Inf. Sc. (Ibadan), DEA (Nancy France) ,Ph.D(Nancy France) (Information System Modelling)

Senior Lecturer

Yetunde O. Folajimi, B. Sc. (Computer Science) , M. S.c., (Computer Science), PhD(Computer Science)(Artificial Intelligence)

Senior Lecturer

Oladejo B.F.B.Sc.(Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. (Ibadan) (Artificial Intelligence and Information Systems)

Senior Lecturer & Acting HOD

Omowunmi O. Adeyemo, B.Sc., M.L.S. (Ibadan) (Data Mining/Data Warehousing, Software Engineering)

Lecturer I

O.F.W. Onifade, B.Sc.(Hons), M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. (Nancy Université, France/ University of Ibadan) MCPN,MIEEE,MIAENG   (Risk Management in Economic Intelligence, Data Quality & Information Retrieval, Pattern Matching & Adaptive Intelligent Systems)

Senior Lecturer

S.O. Akinola, B.Sc., M.Inf. Sc., PhD (Ibadan) (Data Mining)

 Senior Lecturer

T. Oguntunde , B.Sc.(Hons, Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ibadan), MCP (Microsoft Incorporations)

Lecturer I

O.B. Aderibigbe, B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan)

Principal Systems Analyst

P.O. Yara, B.Ed. Maths (ABU), M.Ed. Maths (Ibadan), PGD Computer Science (Ife) (MCPN, MNIM)

Principal Systems Analyst

G.M AyininuolaB.Sc, M.Sc. Ph.D (Ibadan), MNSE

 

I.T AyorindeB.Tech.(Hons) (FUTA), M.Sc. (Ibadan)

Lecturer I

A.K. OjoB.Sc.(Hons), M.Sc. (Ibadan), MCPN (Data Mining)

Lecturer I

O.D. Adeniji, B.Eng.(Hons), M.Sc. (Malaysia), IANG, MITC (Networks and Mobility)

Lecturer II

Aderonke B. Sakpere, B.Sc.(Hons) M.Sc (Ilorin), Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate (OCA) (Knowledge  Management)

Lecturer II

Elizabeth O. Ogunseye, HND Computer Science (Ibadan Poly) System Programmer

I.O.I Akinwale,  Physics electronics (Univ. Ibadan.), PGD “Physics electronics (FUTA), AISLT (Electronic Intrumentation and Communication)

Technologist

AKOMOLAFE OLADEJI PATRICK LECTURER 1
FOLAJIMI YETUNDE OLUWATOYIN LECTURER 1
LONGE OLUMIDE BABATUNDE LECTURER 1
MELEFA OLUKAYODE ASST.LECTURER
SAKPERE ADERONKE ASST.LECTURER
WOODS CHINYERE NANCY LECTURER 1
ABIOYE IBUKU SAMUEL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
AKOMOLAFE JOSEPH AYODELE SENIOR LABORATORY
ADESOKAN T.A CHIEF COMPUTER SCIENCE
OJELABI BABATUNDE ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR
ABUYA RICHARD EHIZONAGA EXECUTIVE OFFICER
OSADAHUNSI OLAREWAJU CLERICAL OFFICER
OYENIYI JOSEPH OMIGBIRE DRIVER MECHANIC