Staff : Department of Computer Science

NAMES QUALIFICATIONS DESIGNATION AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
Ibiyinka T. Ayorinde, B.Tech.(Hons) (FUTA), M.Sc. Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer / Ag. Head of Department Knowledge Representations, Data Mining and Software Engineering
O. Osunade B.Sc. (Ife), MBA (Akure), M.Sc. (Ife), Ph.D. (Ibadan) Reader Computer Network, Data Communication, MNSE

A.B. Adeyemo, 

B.Sc. (Ife), PGD (Ife), M.Tech. (Akure), Ph.D. (Computer Science) Reader Data Mining, Mobile and Internet Computing, MNCS
S.O. Akinola B.Sc., M.Inf. Sc., PhD (Ibadan) Reader

Software Engineering  and Data Mining

 

O.F.W. Onifade,  

B.Sc.(Hons), M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. (Nancy Université, France/ University of Ibadan) MCPN,MIEEE,MIAENG Reader Risk Management in Economic Intelligence, Data Quality & Information Retrieval, Pattern Matching & Adaptive Intelligent Systems

B.O. Akinkunmi, 

B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan) 

 

Senior Lecturer

Knowledge Representation, Reasoning and Formal Ontologies, MNCS.
A.B.C. Robert B.Eng. (Minna), M.Inf. Sc. (Ibadan), DEA (Nancy France) ,Ph.D(Nancy France)  Senior Lecturer Knowledge Management modeling & Integration
Bolanle F. Oladejo B.Sc.(Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. (Ibadan)  Senior Lecturer Knowledge Management, Business Intelligence and Software Engineering
Angela U. Makolo,   B.Sc. (Hons) (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ibadan) ,Ph.D. (Ibadan),MCPN, MISCB, MASCBN Senior Lecturer  Bioinformatics
Adebola K. Ojo, B.Sc.(Hons), M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. MCPN Senior Lecturer Data / Web Mining, Computer Networks and Hardware

Adejoke O. Olamiti, 

 B.Sc. (Ibadan), M.Sc. (Lagos)

 

Senior Lecturer

 Data Mining and Software Engineering MNCS
O.P. Akomolafe B.Tech.(LAUTECH) ,M.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D.(LAUTECH) Senior Lecturer Collaborative Learning, Computer Networks and Hardware

T. Oguntunde

 B.Sc.(Hons, Ibadan), M.Sc. (Ibadan), PhD (Ibadan), MCP  Lecturer I  Mobile Agents and Context Awareness Computing
Nancy C. Woods B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. Lecturer I mage Processing and Pattern Recognition

O.D. Adeniji, 

 B.Eng.(Hons), M.Sc. (Malaysia), IANG, MITC  Lecturer I  Wireless Computing, Network Security and Hardware
Aderonke B. Sakpere B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ilorin), Ph.D. (South Africa) Lecturer I Data Privacy
I.B Ayinla

B.Sc.  (OOU),  M.Sc.(Ibadan)

Assistant Lecturer Software Engineering/Data Mining
O. A. Abiola B.Sc.  (Ekpoma), M.Sc. (Ibadan) Assistant Lecturer Software Engineering/Data Mining
Elizabeth O. Ogunseye B.Sc., MCS, M.Sc. (Ibadan) Assistant Lecturer Data / Web Mining
Khadijat  T. Bamgbade B.Sc.  (Ilorin), M.Sc. (Ibadan). Assistant Lecturer Soft Computing
J. D. Akinyemi B.Sc. (Ilorin), M.Sc.  (Ibadan). Assistant Lecturer Pattern / Facial Recognition
O. Adeleke

B.Sc.

M. Sc. 

Assistant Lecturer Wireless Computing
       
Technical Staff      

O.B. Aderibigbe, 

 B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan)

Cheif Systems Admin

 

A.S Oguntoye

 B.Sc  (Ibadan)

Principal Network Analyst

 

I.O.I Akinwale,  

 HND Physics electronics (Ibadan.), PGD (FUTA), AISLT 

Technologist I

 Electronic Intrumentation and Communication
ABIOYE IBUKUN SAMUEL OND (Ibadan Poly) , HND ( Ibadan Poly)

Higher Technical Officer

 
       
Administrative Non-Academic Staff      
J.A. Ayoade

OND

HND 

Principal Personal Secretary  
ABUYA RICHARD EHIZONAGA Diploma in Community EXECUTIVE OFFICER  
OYENIYI JOSEPH OMIGBIRE WASCE School Certificate DRIVER MECHANIC  
OJELABI BABATUNDE WASCE School Certificate Caretaker